?

Log in

 
 
13 September 2008 @ 01:55 pm
HOLY CRAP! ICONS!  
Hey guys! Guess what? I come, bearing ICONS! Holy crap, right?

Not many rules, since these are OUR quotes.

Really, just let me know if you're going to use them outside of your character journal, kay? I like knowing my art is being spread across teh inturwebz.

So... teh ICONS!

TEASER:

   
 
 
     
1.                              2.                                   3. 
  
4.                              5.                               6.
 
7.                              8.                               9.
Guide:

TEASERS: 'Asian Hooker' - credit to Kyuubi, Neji, and Haku
'Frodo-i-ann slip' - Naruko
'Big Countries, Big Maps' Kiba and Naruko

1- Kankuro    2- Minato   3- Minato   4- Naruko  5- Naruko   6- Minato   7- Minato   8- Neji   9- Naruko

Enjoy!
If you have a funny quote, SUBMIT IT!

 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Namikaze Minato: Love my Penissexy_flash on September 14th, 2008 03:06 am (UTC)
Thanks hun. I was REALLY bored...

I still have a WHOLE BUNCH to do. ^^;
Naruko ♥: Kisses!oiroke on September 14th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC)
:D I've already seen these, but iluhard.
Namikaze Minato: poking headsexy_flash on September 14th, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
ILUMOAR
Naruko ♥: Kisses!oiroke on September 14th, 2008 11:57 pm (UTC)
NO ILUMOAR :D
Hinata Hyuuga: *Giggle*quietcomfort on September 14th, 2008 03:49 am (UTC)
I...could have sworn I'd commented on this already. O.o; Buuuuut anyway, omg they're so cuuuuuuute~!

I especially love the first two teasers, 4, and 8. XD
Namikaze Minatosexy_flash on September 14th, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
*snicker*
the_green_lotus on September 14th, 2008 01:06 pm (UTC)
Hehe, these are great! I love 'em!
Namikaze Minato: Michael Phelpssexy_flash on September 14th, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
Feel free to submit any funny Lee quotes! I'm still stuck in major backlogs... :)
the_green_lotus on September 14th, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
Hmm, let's see...

"How are you...you have a cactus!"

"Leather, orders, and now knives?! Has he been reading my diary?"

"Just because you have to get naked in front of this gorgeous man at some point is no cause to panic...AHHHHH!"

"You know how to use a toaster, right?"

I dunno if any of these are that funny, but there you go anyways.
Kanks.: IN UR COMMUNIST COUNTRY.stringattatched on September 14th, 2008 05:50 pm (UTC)
THIS IS THE BEST THING TO COME HOME TO EVAR. <3
:3333

ILOVEYOUHARD.

Edited at 2008-09-14 05:52 pm (UTC)
Namikaze Minato: Love my Penissexy_flash on September 14th, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
DEVS!!! OH MY STARS AND PIXIE STICKS!

ILUHARDERBETCH!
Inuzuka Kibacarnal_fangs on September 14th, 2008 06:40 pm (UTC)
:D THESE BE BRILLIANT. THE WORK OF A CRIMINAL MASTERMIND I TELLZ YOU.
Shino Aburame: three//thinkinggigabugbyte on September 14th, 2008 08:42 pm (UTC)
Shino Quotes Time. Take Your Pick Bebe <3
It is only the beginning I assure you. Har. Har. My sides. I think you have split them.

I was asking you to shut up. Politely.

"That is not funny, Kiba. Is he really? He is in my closet, Kiba. I think he is... regurgitating, your sock somewhere that he thinks it belongs.

"Also, neither of you have a chance in hell of invading Serbia if this keeps up. "

Furthermore, your internet privileges have officially been revoked. Do not pass go. Do not collect $200.

Chainsaw gun? I do not believe I have ever heard of such a thing. It does sound rather effective.

Although it is a common misconception by the culinarily challenged, cake is in fact nothing like bacon. At all.

Perhaps, it is because I thought that you did not eat?

Besides, the fact is I find it hard to deny you anything, especially when you use the kitty face. :3

Edited at 2008-09-14 08:45 pm (UTC)